•  

    Congratulations to all employees who were nomiated for Employee of the Year! 

     

    Licensed Administrator

    Professional-Technical Administrator/School Psychologist

    Certified Employee

    Education Support Professional

    School Police Employee

    Guest (Substitute) Teacher

     

    Full List 

    Licensed Administrator

    Employee School/Department Title
    Ancina, Joye Depoali Middle School Principal
    Aucoin, Jonna Lemelson K-8 S.T.E.M Academy Principal
    Bodine, Bradley Hug High School Assistant Principal
    Bringhurst, Brandon Mendive Middle School Principal
    Bryan, Angie Brown Elementary School Principal
    Carroll, Kevin Sparks High School Principal
    Carroll, Patricia Mendive Middle School Assistant Principal
    Chavez, Melisa Traner Middle School Assistant Principal
    Chubb, Mitchell Reno High School Assistant Principal
    Dickson, Ann Marie Elmcrest Elementary School Principal
    Fisher, Tracy Lincoln Park Elementary School Principal
    Gingerich, Laura North Valleys High School Assistant Principal
    Hadley, Katherine North Star Online School K-12 Principal
    Harper, Taylor Innovations High School Principal
    Polson, Kim Juniper Elementary School Principal
    Reddig, Joshua

    Academy of Arts, Careers and Technology

    Principal
    Riordan, Colbee Moss Elementary School Principal
    Rosenbloom, Joshua Reed High School Principal
    Ryan, Dana Career & Technical Education Director
    Surritte Barker, Barbara Sparks Middle School Assistant Principal
    Urquhart, Shannon Special Education Instructional Coordinator
    Vanderpool, Joseph Shaw Middle School Assistant Principal
    Wright, Amy Risley Elementary School Principal

    Professional-Technical Administrator / School Psychologist

    Employee School/Department Title
    Butler, Julie Materials Distribution Materials Distribution Administrator
    Martin, Rick Transportation Director Transportation
    Moll, Brian Psychological Services Psychologist
    Morris, Sara Psychological Services Psychologist
    Mulhern, Christopher Transportation Transporation Site Manager
    Schlesener, Reid Information Technology IT Security Analyst
    Schum, Kate Human Resources Human Resources Manager
    Weller, Maryann Nutrition Services Center Nutrition Servcies Coordinator

     Certified Employee

    Employee School/Department Title
    Adams, Erin Brown Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Angus, Jacki Pleasant Valley Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Arciniega, Bryan North Valleys High School Spanish Teacher
    Avalos, Fabian Hug High School Computer Application Teacher
    Avansino, Daniel English Language Development ELD Teacher
    Avila, Elizabeth Bennett Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Avina, Jennifer Spanish Springs Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Aytes, Jason Hug High School Social Studies Teacher
    Backlund, Amanda Special Education Physical Therapist
    Baringer, Bryce Gifted & Talented (@ Hug Hs) Gifted & Talented Teacher
    Barsodi, Katie Brown Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Barthel, Daniel Depoali Middle School Music Teacher
    Battle, Lanesha Diedrichsen Elementary School Dean of Students
    Baumgardner, Dena Palmer Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Bedera, Danielle Taylor Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Bell, Lori Double Diamond Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Bender, Katey Speech & Language (@ Child Find) Speech & Language Teacher
    Black, Jodie Melton (Rollan) Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Black, Stacey Gerlach K-12 School Dean of Students
    Blahnik, Christiana Damonte Ranch High School Music Teacher
    Blanchard, Amy Spanish Springs Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Blum, Savannah Gomes Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Boog, Elizabeth Sparks Middle School SPED - CLS Teacher
    Bowers, Michael Spanish Springs High School US/World History Teacher
    Boyer, Marcell Gomm Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Brock, Ryan Beck Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Brown, Kylie Smithridge S.T.E.M. Academy SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Brown, Marilyn Health Services School Nurse
    Brown, Richard Reed High School English Teacher
    Browning, Dawn Swope Middle School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Burke, Jowdy Innovations High School Counselor
    Callahan, Stephanie Lincoln Park Elementary School Speech & Language Teacher
    Calonico, John Spanish Springs High School SPED - SIP Teacher
    Campbell, Jessie Taylor Elementary School SPED - Early Childhood Teacher
    Cano, Richard Picollo Elementary School SPED - CLS Teacher
    Cates, Danielle Cold Springs Middle School Music Teacher
    Clark, Darcy Spanish Springs High School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Clark, Darryl Greenbrae Elementary School ELL Teacher
    Clark, Richard Reno High School Social Studies Teacher
    Coats, Michael Spanish Springs Elementary School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Coe, Christine Veterans S.T.E.M. Academy 1st Grade Teacher
    Coffee, Virginia Sparks High School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Collazo Dominguez, Daniel Donner Springs Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Collins, Kristi Gomes Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Conley, Adrienne Silver Lake Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Connolly, Krista Allen Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Connors, James North Valleys High School English Teacher
    Cook, Lindsay Palmer Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Coronella, Elizabeth Pine Middle School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Cowell, Rachael Reno High School Alternative Ed Teacher
    Cranmer, Meggan Clayton Pre-A.P. Academy Counselor
    Crawford, Marta Incline Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Crockett, Scott Damonte Ranch High School ROTC Instructor
    Culpepper, Mary Lincoln Park Elementary School Dean of Students
    Curtis, Elizabeth Cold Springs Middle School 6th Grade Teacher
    Davidson, Rebecca Gomes Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Davis, Matthew Van Gorder Elementary School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Decker, Rachael Desert Heights Elementary School Counselor
    Derryman, Gina Hunsberger Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Doetch, Ryan Stead Elementary School Instructional Coach
    Donnelly, Gregg McQueen High School Counselor
    Dugan, Lucy Innovations High School English Teacher
    Eckart, Heather Brown Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Eckerman, Amanda Mathews Elementary School Music Teacher
    Edgerton, Meri Cold Springs Middle School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Eggers, Richard Moss Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Elicegui, Jennifer Dodson Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Erikson, Michele Spanish Springs Elementary School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Evanchak, Deborah Spanish Springs Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Farhat, Michele Lenz Elementary School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Felker, Sara Spanish Springs High School Spanish Teacher
    Fleck, Darren Mendive Middle School US/World History Teacher
    Foote, Karen Academy of Arts, Careers and Technology SPED - Social Resource Teacher
    Fralick, Hunter Shaw Middle School Science Teacher
    Francis, Charles McQueen High School Speech & Language Teacher
    Garcia, Seanette Huffaker Elementary School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Gardner, Lynette Reed High School Counselor
    Gaw, Edith English Language Development ELD Consultant
    Genung, Joseph North Star Online School K-12 Alternative Ed Teacher
    Gorham, Cathy Billinghurst Middle School Physical Science Teacher
    Gourlay, Heidi Donner Springs Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Gregovich, Sarah Allen Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Groach, Scott Lemelson K-8 S.T.E.M Academy 4th Grade Teacher
    Groom, Courtney Stead Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Grothe, Elliot Gifted & Talented (@ Hunsberger ES) Gifted & Talented Teacher
    Hadley, Donna Brown Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Hagerty, Theresa Palmer Elementary School Early Childhood Teacher
    Hall, Connie Diedrichsen Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Hallstrom, Careyn Pine Middle School Counselor
    Hamilton, Dana Spanish Springs High School Spanish Teacher
    Hamilton, Elizabeth Warner Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Harper, William Spanish Springs High School Spanish Teacher
    Hawes, Dustin Winnemucca Elementary School Counselor
    Henning, Pamela Dodson Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Hidalgo, Londy Cannan Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Hintze, Trista Hall Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Hoffman, Helen Sepulveda Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Holmes, Virginia Incline Middle School 6th Grade Teacher
    Horn, Julie Maxwell Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Hovey, Paul McQueen High School ROTC Instructor
    Huber, Erin Lenz Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Hughes, Allie Westergard Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Humphreys, Stacy Towles Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Ispisua, Victoria Mt Rose K-8 Academy of Languages Kindergarten Teacher
    Jackson, Megan Winnemucca Elementary School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Jaeck, Lynn Beasley Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Johnston, Charlie Damonte Ranch High School SPED - Social Intervention Teacher
    Kattelman, Traci Van Gorder Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Keating, Stephanie Multi Tiered System of Support Consulting Teacher
    Kelley, Josephine Shaw Middle School English Teacher
    Kennedy, Erika Wooster High School ELL Teacher
    Kirkwood, Melissa Double Diamond Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
    Klebenow, Kathy Van Gorder Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Kocian, John Gifted & Talented (@ Hug HS) Gifted & Talented Teacher
    Koger, Paula Moss Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Kopal, Jennifer Moss Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
    Kover, Sheila Pleasant Valley Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Leary, Amanda Spanish Springs Elementary School SPED - Early Childhood Teacher
    Lee, Alicia Beasley Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
    Leimbach, Julie Beasley Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Lemons, Craig Reno High School Counselor
    Lepe, Elizabeth Lenz Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Lewis, Michelle McQueen High School Counselor
    Lichten, Beth Corbett Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Lindberg, Michael Damonte Ranch High School Social Studies Teacher
    Lindsey, Jessica Hall Elementary School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Lott, Carly Hug High School Counselor
    Lucas, Julie English Language Development ELD Consultant
    Lunardelli, Jesseca Smithridge S.T.E.M. Academy 2nd Grade Teacher
    Maier, Arianna Pine Middle School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Malia, Zachary Winnemucca Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Malone, Nancy Lincoln Park Elementary School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Mann, Dale Shaw Middle School Math Teacher
    Marsh, Judith Dodson Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Martin, Joyce Anderson Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Martinez, Delphina Donner Springs Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Martino, John Wooster High School ELL Teacher
    Marvin, Nicole Spanish Springs High School English Teacher
    Masten, Amanda Shaw Middle School Science Teacher
    Mayfield, Stephanie Veterans S.T.E.M. Academy Kindergarten Teacher
    Mccann, Casey Wooster High School Counselor
    Mccoy, Sheralyn Health Services School Nurse
    Mcelroy, Carlee Booth Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Mcentire, Jenifer North Valleys High School Math Teacher
    Mcghie, Dawni Caughlin Ranch Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Mckillip, Jeffrey Innovations High School Art Teacher
    Mclaughlin, Ann Mitchell Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Mclean, Jodee Moss Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Mcrae, Sara Silver Lake Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Melton, Mona Gifted & Talented (@ Gomm ES) Gifted & Talented Teacher
    Midcalf, Mark Whitehead Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Milligan, Jeana Caughlin Ranch Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Moore, Kerey Dilworth Middle School English Teacher
    Moore, Kimberly Beasley Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Morgan, Theresa North Valleys High School Physical Education Teacher
    Mueller, Susan Lemmon Valley Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Mullen, Shannon Pleasant Valley Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Murray, Jason Drake Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Myers, Melissa Winnemucca Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Netuschil, Lisa Peavine Elementary School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Nugent, Alysondra Incline Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Oconnor, Lori Beasley Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Oliveira, Ashley Bennett Elementary School Dean of Students
    Oster Hamilton, Michele Gomes Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Otuafi, Michon Galena High School English Teacher
    Overton, Katherine Palmer Elementary School Speech & Language Teacher
    Palomo, Brendan Damonte Ranch High School English Teacher
    Parrish, Kayla Silver Lake Elementary School Counselor
    Pearsall, Courtney Double Diamond Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Perkins, Emma Desert Heights Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Pierce, Jeffrey Sparks High School SPED - SIP Teacher
    Player, Amber Huffaker Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Pollock, Kimberly Taylor Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Poole, Jonathan North Valleys High School English Teacher
    Pregal, Cheryl Sepulveda Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Pressey, Dominique Beasley Elementary School Counselor
    Price, Maureen Maxwell Elementary School Early Childhood Teacher
    Proffitt, Lauren Verdi Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Protain, Jennifer Pleasant Valley Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Rader, Noelle Mendive Middle School Music Teacher
    Rayburn, Elizabeth Towles Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
    Recabarren, Rebecca Allen Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Reynolds, Jennifer Mendive Middle School English Teacher
    Ritter, Wendy Drake Elementary School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Rossi, Kathleen Caughlin Ranch Elementary School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Rutherford, Kevin Damonte Ranch High School Counselor
    Sabo, Kelsey Clayton Pre-A.P. Academy ELL Teacher
    Sallaberry, Kaitlin Beasley Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Salls, Jennifer Gifted & Talented (@ Clayton MS) Gifted & Talented Teacher
    Sanderson Mcbride, Amanda Picollo Elementary School SPED - CLS Teacher
    Sargent, Kevin Wooster High School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Saulsbury, David Caughlin Ranch Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
    Schreiner, John Damonte Ranch High School Counselor
    Schulewitch, Lori Brown Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Schweickert, Tiffany Lemelson K-8 S.T.E.M Academy Counselor
    Sellers, Joe Reno High School SWOPE MS WRESTLING
    Shaffer, Marissa Mt Rose K-8 Acad of Languages Kindergarten Teacher
    Shaffer, Sabrina Lincoln Park Elementary School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Sharpe, Allison Reed High School English Teacher
    Sheldon, Susan Swope Middle School English Teacher
    Shipley, Veronyca Lemelson K-8 S.T.E.M Academy Early Childhood Teacher
    Shipp, Gretchen Elmcrest Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Short, Sara Veterans S.T.E.M. Academy 2nd Grade Teacher
    Sibillia, Nicole Bennett Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Siemer, Erin Mt Rose K-8 Acad of Languages Science Teacher
    Siri, Denise O'Brien S.T.E.M. Academy Social Studies Teacher
    Smith, Jennifer Taylor Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Smith, Sherri Van Gorder Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Snearly, Kamara Incline High School Chemistry Teacher
    Snelgrove, Barbara Hunsberger Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Snelling, Lacy Billinghurst Middle School English Teacher
    Speer Loring, Bridget Billinghurst Middle School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Sperske, Shannon Gomes Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Spiker, James Galena High School Physical Science Teacher
    Stewart, Heidi Hidden Valley Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Stickel, Amie Depoali Middle School 6th Grade Teacher
    Stock, Lori Maxwell Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
    Stosic, Kristofer Mt Rose K-8 Acad of Languages 4th Grade Teacher
    Taylor, Martha Clayton Pre-A.P. Academy English Teacher
    Thompson, Sara Beck Elementary School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Tolley, Maegen Clayton Pre-A.P. Academy Alternative Ed Teacher
    Torry, Katharine Moss Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Townsend, Kelly Spanish Springs Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Townsley, Darlene Gomes Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    TROCHE, KAYLA Clayton Pre-A.P. Academy SPED - Social Resource Teacher
    Unger, Lisa Incline Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Urban, Amy Elmcrest Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Utterback, Leanne Cold Springs Middle School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Van Buren, Kenneth Damonte Ranch High School ROTC Instructor
    Vega, Sara O'Brien S.T.E.M. Academy SPED - SIP Teacher
    Ventetuolo, Jason Gomm Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
    Vollmer, Chanell Winnemucca Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Voss, Sarah Risley Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Walsh, Michele Winnemucca Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Whisler, Jaime Hall Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Widick, Robert Damonte Ranch High School Alternative Ed Teacher
    Wieser, Krista Peavine Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Williams, Condell Innovations High School Social Studies Teacher
    Williams, Larry Spanish Springs High School Math Teacher
    Williams, Michelle North Valleys High School SPED - Social Resource Teacher
    Williams, Yvonne Lemelson K-8 S.T.E.M Academy SPED - Integrated Early Childhood Teacher
    Wilson, Joel Taylor Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Wirshing, Jenna Wooster High School Math Teacher
    Wirshing, Nicholas Spanish Springs High School Biology Teacher

     

    Education Support Professional

    Employee Nominee's School/Department Location Title
    Alkhatib, Suha Damonte Ranch High School SPED Teacher Assistant
    Allen, Analisa Sparks Middle School Teacher Assistant
    Anderson, Aprile Purchasing Buyer II
    Anderson, Paul Spanish Springs High School Campus Supervisor
    Antelo De Ibarra, Silvia Mt Rose K-8 Acad of Languages Administrative Secretary
    Bailie, Amber Transportation Opening Coordinator
    Baker, Shelly Desert Heights Elementary School Teacher Assistant
    Ballard, Rachel Billinghurst Middle School SPED Teacher Aide
    Barraza, Tomasa Echo Loder Elementary School Clerical Aide
    Bart, Kip Capital Projects Project Coordinator
    Bartl, Heidi Towles Elementary School Library Assistant
    Bayliss, Jennifer Nicole Student Accounting Records & Document Technician Lead
    Booher, Suzanne Kay Nutrition Services Center (@ Innovations) Nutrution Services Manager
    Buhrmann, Nicole Donner Springs Elementary School Library Assistant
    Burks, Deborah Wooster High School Secretary
    Cervantes, Eloisa Greenbrae Elementary School Clinical Aide
    Charles, Carin Gomes Elementary School Library Assistant
    Chattin, Jennifer Business Office - Payroll Payroll Technician
    Comphel, Jan Melton (Rollan) Elementary School Administrative Secretary
    Corneil, Milly Incline High School Library Associate
    Cossio, Monica Sun Valley Elementary School Administrative Secretary
    Damato, Terri Incline Elementary School Clinical Aide
    Douglas, Gary Transportation Bus Driver
    Ellis, Christina Transportation Bus Driver
    Ferraez, Andrea Diedrichsen Elementary School Administrative Secretary
    Green, Tamala Clayton Pre-A.P. Academy Administrative Secretary
    Griener, Amber Transportation Dispatch Technician
    Hancock, Cathleen Lenz Elementary School Library Assistant
    Hanneman, Shawna O'Brien S.T.E.M. Academy Administrative Secretary
    Harry, Brenda Natchez Elementary School Teacher Assistant
    Harry, Kailauni Natchez Elementary School Teacher Assistant
    Hatakeyama, Brent Hug High School Prevention/Intervention Assistant
    Herrera, Salvador Hug High School Parent Involvement Facilitator
    Hess, Andy Huffaker Elementary School Site Facilities Coordinator
    Interiano, Xiomara Human Resources Human Resources Technician
    Jackson, Rebecca Depoali Middle School SPED Teacher Aide
    Jeffers, Rose Fm Housekeeping Utility Crew
    Kibbe, Brenda Lenz Elementary School Clinical Aide
    Kirk, Dorothy Desert Heights Elementary School SPED Teacher Aide
    Knowlton, Donald Warner Elementary School Custodian
    Leighton, Rachel Beasley Elementary School SPED Teacher Aide
    Lemus, Claudia Maxwell Elementary School Bilingual Teacher Aide
    Leone, Peggy Nutrition Services Center (@ Lemmon Valley ES) Nutrution Services Manager
    Lewis, James McQueen High School Campus Supervisor
    Lopez, Martin Reed High School Campus Supervisor
    Lucas, Paul Juniper Elementary School Site Facilities Coordinator
    Marquez, Christina Student Support Services Executive Assistant
    Mars, Deidra Dilworth Middle School Prevention/Intervention Assistant
    Mauer, Sara Human Resources Human Resources Lead Technician
    Mcleod, Chelsea Curriculum & Instruction Secretary
    Moore, Jacqueline Palmer Elementary School Administrative Secretary
    Niemeyer, Carol Rose Sparks High School SPED Teacher Assistant
    Palma, Gloria Innovations High School Administrative Assistant
    Perez, Veronica Smith (Alice) Elementary School Administrative Secretary
    Pineda, Sandra Yolanda Sparks Middle School Teacher Assistant
    Poore, Victoria Damonte Ranch High School SPED Teacher Aide
    Price, Lynn Lincoln Park Elementary School SPED Teacher Aide
    Rand Jr, Terry FM Maintenance Carpenter
    Rasmussen, Laura Depoali Middle School SPED Teacher Assistant
    Ruiz, Maria English Language Development Administrative Assistant
    Salivar, Tamara Nutrition Services Center (@ Smithridge) Nutrution Services Manager
    Sanchez Gamboa, Gonzalo McQueen High School Maintenance Technician
    Santana, April Spanish Springs High School Library Assistant
    Shively, Judy Wooster High School Administrative Assistant
    Shoupe, Terri Huffaker Elementary School Administrative Secretary
    Tegins, Lauren Beasley Elementary School SPED Teacher Aide
    Tidrick, Janet Melton (Rollan) Elementary School Library Assistant
    Torvinen, Tom Turning Point SPED Teacher Assistant
    Valadez, Cecilia Hunsberger Elementary School SPED Teacher Assistant
    Wagstaff, Elizabeth Double Diamond Elementary School Secretary
    Williams, Donna Galena High School Administrative Assistant
    Winap, Kristin Shaw Middle School SPED Teacher Aide

     

    School Police Employee

    Employee School/Department Title
    Burrell, Michelle School Police School Police Officer
    Coombes, Cory School Police School Police Officer
    Flury, Quinton School Police School Police Officer
    Harper, Connie School Police School Police Sergeant
    Plattsmier, Chad School Police School Police Officer
    Webb, Layfayette School Police School Police Officer

    Guest (Substitute) Teacher

    Employee Title
    Arndt, Olivia J Guest (Substitute) Teacher
    Arnold, Peter T Guest (Substitute) Teacher
    Batory, Chris A Guest (Substitute) Teacher
    Brooks, Julie A Guest (Substitute) Teacher
    Brown, Cristin Guest (Substitute) Teacher
    Davis, Sharon H Guest (Substitute) Teacher
    Jacquez, Barbra Guest (Substitute) Teacher
    Kittell, Leah C Guest (Substitute) Teacher
    Kramer, Lisa A Guest (Substitute) Teacher
    Kronyak, Max J Guest (Substitute) Teacher
    Marazzo, Lana D Guest (Substitute) Teacher
    Marrow, Johanna C Guest (Substitute) Teacher
    Paley, Jonette C Guest (Substitute) Teacher
    Post, Susan F Guest (Substitute) Teacher
    Trujillo, Taylor R Guest (Substitute) Teacher

     

    For more information on Employee Recognition Programs, contact:
    Anna Savala, Human Resources Manager, ansavala@washoeschools.net or 775-348-0359