• Certified Employee

    Employee School/Department Title
    Adams, Erin Brown Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Angus, Jacki Pleasant Valley Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Arciniega, Bryan North Valleys High School Spanish Teacher
    Avalos, Fabian Hug High School Computer Application Teacher
    Avansino, Daniel English Language Development ELD Teacher
    Avila, Elizabeth Bennett Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Avina, Jennifer Spanish Springs Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Aytes, Jason Hug High School Social Studies Teacher
    Backlund, Amanda Special Education Physical Therapist
    Baringer, Bryce Gifted & Talented (@ Hug Hs) Gifted & Talented Teacher
    Barsodi, Katie Brown Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Barthel, Daniel Depoali Middle School Music Teacher
    Battle, Lanesha Diedrichsen Elementary School Dean of Students
    Baumgardner, Dena Palmer Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Bedera, Danielle Taylor Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Bell, Lori Double Diamond Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Bender, Katey Speech & Language (@ Child Find) Speech & Language Teacher
    Black, Jodie Melton (Rollan) Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Black, Stacey Gerlach K-12 School Dean of Students
    Blahnik, Christiana Damonte Ranch High School Music Teacher
    Blanchard, Amy Spanish Springs Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Blum, Savannah Gomes Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Boog, Elizabeth Sparks Middle School SPED - CLS Teacher
    Bowers, Michael Spanish Springs High School US/World History Teacher
    Boyer, Marcell Gomm Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Brock, Ryan Beck Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Brown, Kylie Smithridge S.T.E.M. Academy SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Brown, Marilyn Health Services School Nurse
    Brown, Richard Reed High School English Teacher
    Browning, Dawn Swope Middle School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Burke, Jowdy Innovations High School Counselor
    Callahan, Stephanie Lincoln Park Elementary School Speech & Language Teacher
    Calonico, John Spanish Springs High School SPED - SIP Teacher
    Campbell, Jessie Taylor Elementary School SPED - Early Childhood Teacher
    Cano, Richard Picollo Elementary School SPED - CLS Teacher
    Cates, Danielle Cold Springs Middle School Music Teacher
    Clark, Darcy Spanish Springs High School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Clark, Darryl Greenbrae Elementary School ELL Teacher
    Clark, Richard Reno High School Social Studies Teacher
    Coats, Michael Spanish Springs Elementary School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Coe, Christine Veterans S.T.E.M. Academy 1st Grade Teacher
    Coffee, Virginia Sparks High School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Collazo Dominguez, Daniel Donner Springs Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Collins, Kristi Gomes Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Conley, Adrienne Silver Lake Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Connolly, Krista Allen Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Connors, James North Valleys High School English Teacher
    Cook, Lindsay Palmer Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Coronella, Elizabeth Pine Middle School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Cowell, Rachael Reno High School Alternative Ed Teacher
    Cranmer, Meggan Clayton Pre-A.P. Academy Counselor
    Crawford, Marta Incline Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Crockett, Scott Damonte Ranch High School ROTC Instructor
    Culpepper, Mary Lincoln Park Elementary School Dean of Students
    Curtis, Elizabeth Cold Springs Middle School 6th Grade Teacher
    Davidson, Rebecca Gomes Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Davis, Matthew Van Gorder Elementary School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Decker, Rachael Desert Heights Elementary School Counselor
    Derryman, Gina Hunsberger Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Doetch, Ryan Stead Elementary School Instructional Coach
    Donnelly, Gregg McQueen High School Counselor
    Dugan, Lucy Innovations High School English Teacher
    Eckart, Heather Brown Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Eckerman, Amanda Mathews Elementary School Music Teacher
    Edgerton, Meri Cold Springs Middle School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Eggers, Richard Moss Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Elicegui, Jennifer Dodson Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Erikson, Michele Spanish Springs Elementary School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Evanchak, Deborah Spanish Springs Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Farhat, Michele Lenz Elementary School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Felker, Sara Spanish Springs High School Spanish Teacher
    Fleck, Darren Mendive Middle School US/World History Teacher
    Foote, Karen Academy of Arts, Careers and Technology SPED - Social Resource Teacher
    Fralick, Hunter Shaw Middle School Science Teacher
    Francis, Charles McQueen High School Speech & Language Teacher
    Garcia, Seanette Huffaker Elementary School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Gardner, Lynette Reed High School Counselor
    Gaw, Edith English Language Development ELD Consultant
    Genung, Joseph North Star Online School K-12 Alternative Ed Teacher
    Gorham, Cathy Billinghurst Middle School Physical Science Teacher
    Gourlay, Heidi Donner Springs Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Gregovich, Sarah Allen Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Groach, Scott Lemelson K-8 S.T.E.M Academy 4th Grade Teacher
    Groom, Courtney Stead Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Grothe, Elliot Gifted & Talented (@ Hunsberger ES) Gifted & Talented Teacher
    Hadley, Donna Brown Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Hagerty, Theresa Palmer Elementary School Early Childhood Teacher
    Hall, Connie Diedrichsen Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Hallstrom, Careyn Pine Middle School Counselor
    Hamilton, Dana Spanish Springs High School Spanish Teacher
    Hamilton, Elizabeth Warner Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Harper, William Spanish Springs High School Spanish Teacher
    Hawes, Dustin Winnemucca Elementary School Counselor
    Henning, Pamela Dodson Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Hidalgo, Londy Cannan Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Hintze, Trista Hall Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Hoffman, Helen Sepulveda Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Holmes, Virginia Incline Middle School 6th Grade Teacher
    Horn, Julie Maxwell Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Hovey, Paul McQueen High School ROTC Instructor
    Huber, Erin Lenz Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Hughes, Allie Westergard Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Humphreys, Stacy Towles Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Ispisua, Victoria Mt Rose K-8 Academy of Languages Kindergarten Teacher
    Jackson, Megan Winnemucca Elementary School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Jaeck, Lynn Beasley Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Johnston, Charlie Damonte Ranch High School SPED - Social Intervention Teacher
    Kattelman, Traci Van Gorder Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Keating, Stephanie Multi Tiered System of Support Consulting Teacher
    Kelley, Josephine Shaw Middle School English Teacher
    Kennedy, Erika Wooster High School ELL Teacher
    Kirkwood, Melissa Double Diamond Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
    Klebenow, Kathy Van Gorder Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Kocian, John Gifted & Talented (@ Hug HS) Gifted & Talented Teacher
    Koger, Paula Moss Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Kopal, Jennifer Moss Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
    Kover, Sheila Pleasant Valley Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Leary, Amanda Spanish Springs Elementary School SPED - Early Childhood Teacher
    Lee, Alicia Beasley Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
    Leimbach, Julie Beasley Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Lemons, Craig Reno High School Counselor
    Lepe, Elizabeth Lenz Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Lewis, Michelle McQueen High School Counselor
    Lichten, Beth Corbett Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Lindberg, Michael Damonte Ranch High School Social Studies Teacher
    Lindsey, Jessica Hall Elementary School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Lott, Carly Hug High School Counselor
    Lucas, Julie English Language Development ELD Consultant
    Lunardelli, Jesseca Smithridge S.T.E.M. Academy 2nd Grade Teacher
    Maier, Arianna Pine Middle School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Malia, Zachary Winnemucca Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Malone, Nancy Lincoln Park Elementary School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Mann, Dale Shaw Middle School Math Teacher
    Marsh, Judith Dodson Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Martin, Joyce Anderson Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Martinez, Delphina Donner Springs Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Martino, John Wooster High School ELL Teacher
    Marvin, Nicole Spanish Springs High School English Teacher
    Masten, Amanda Shaw Middle School Science Teacher
    Mayfield, Stephanie Veterans S.T.E.M. Academy Kindergarten Teacher
    Mccann, Casey Wooster High School Counselor
    Mccoy, Sheralyn Health Services School Nurse
    Mcelroy, Carlee Booth Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Mcentire, Jenifer North Valleys High School Math Teacher
    Mcghie, Dawni Caughlin Ranch Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Mckillip, Jeffrey Innovations High School Art Teacher
    Mclaughlin, Ann Mitchell Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Mclean, Jodee Moss Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Mcrae, Sara Silver Lake Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Melton, Mona Gifted & Talented (@ Gomm ES) Gifted & Talented Teacher
    Midcalf, Mark Whitehead Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Milligan, Jeana Caughlin Ranch Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Moore, Kerey Dilworth Middle School English Teacher
    Moore, Kimberly Beasley Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Morgan, Theresa North Valleys High School Physical Education Teacher
    Mueller, Susan Lemmon Valley Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Mullen, Shannon Pleasant Valley Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Murray, Jason Drake Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Myers, Melissa Winnemucca Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Netuschil, Lisa Peavine Elementary School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Nugent, Alysondra Incline Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Oconnor, Lori Beasley Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Oliveira, Ashley Bennett Elementary School Dean of Students
    Oster Hamilton, Michele Gomes Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Otuafi, Michon Galena High School English Teacher
    Overton, Katherine Palmer Elementary School Speech & Language Teacher
    Palomo, Brendan Damonte Ranch High School English Teacher
    Parrish, Kayla Silver Lake Elementary School Counselor
    Pearsall, Courtney Double Diamond Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Perkins, Emma Desert Heights Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Pierce, Jeffrey Sparks High School SPED - SIP Teacher
    Player, Amber Huffaker Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Pollock, Kimberly Taylor Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Poole, Jonathan North Valleys High School English Teacher
    Pregal, Cheryl Sepulveda Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Pressey, Dominique Beasley Elementary School Counselor
    Price, Maureen Maxwell Elementary School Early Childhood Teacher
    Proffitt, Lauren Verdi Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Protain, Jennifer Pleasant Valley Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Rader, Noelle Mendive Middle School Music Teacher
    Rayburn, Elizabeth Towles Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
    Recabarren, Rebecca Allen Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Reynolds, Jennifer Mendive Middle School English Teacher
    Ritter, Wendy Drake Elementary School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Rossi, Kathleen Caughlin Ranch Elementary School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Rutherford, Kevin Damonte Ranch High School Counselor
    Sabo, Kelsey Clayton Pre-A.P. Academy ELL Teacher
    Sallaberry, Kaitlin Beasley Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Salls, Jennifer Gifted & Talented (@ Clayton MS) Gifted & Talented Teacher
    Sanderson Mcbride, Amanda Picollo Elementary School SPED - CLS Teacher
    Sargent, Kevin Wooster High School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Saulsbury, David Caughlin Ranch Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
    Schreiner, John Damonte Ranch High School Counselor
    Schulewitch, Lori Brown Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Schweickert, Tiffany Lemelson K-8 S.T.E.M Academy Counselor
    Sellers, Joe Reno High School SWOPE MS WRESTLING
    Shaffer, Marissa Mt Rose K-8 Acad of Languages Kindergarten Teacher
    Shaffer, Sabrina Lincoln Park Elementary School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Sharpe, Allison Reed High School English Teacher
    Sheldon, Susan Swope Middle School English Teacher
    Shipley, Veronyca Lemelson K-8 S.T.E.M Academy Early Childhood Teacher
    Shipp, Gretchen Elmcrest Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Short, Sara Veterans S.T.E.M. Academy 2nd Grade Teacher
    Sibillia, Nicole Bennett Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Siemer, Erin Mt Rose K-8 Acad of Languages Science Teacher
    Siri, Denise O'Brien S.T.E.M. Academy Social Studies Teacher
    Smith, Jennifer Taylor Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Smith, Sherri Van Gorder Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Snearly, Kamara Incline High School Chemistry Teacher
    Snelgrove, Barbara Hunsberger Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Snelling, Lacy Billinghurst Middle School English Teacher
    Speer Loring, Bridget Billinghurst Middle School SPED - Strategies Teacher
    Sperske, Shannon Gomes Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Spiker, James Galena High School Physical Science Teacher
    Stewart, Heidi Hidden Valley Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Stickel, Amie Depoali Middle School 6th Grade Teacher
    Stock, Lori Maxwell Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
    Stosic, Kristofer Mt Rose K-8 Acad of Languages 4th Grade Teacher
    Taylor, Martha Clayton Pre-A.P. Academy English Teacher
    Thompson, Sara Beck Elementary School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Tolley, Maegen Clayton Pre-A.P. Academy Alternative Ed Teacher
    Torry, Katharine Moss Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Townsend, Kelly Spanish Springs Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Townsley, Darlene Gomes Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    TROCHE, KAYLA Clayton Pre-A.P. Academy SPED - Social Resource Teacher
    Unger, Lisa Incline Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Urban, Amy Elmcrest Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Utterback, Leanne Cold Springs Middle School SPED - Resource Teacher
    Van Buren, Kenneth Damonte Ranch High School ROTC Instructor
    Vega, Sara O'Brien S.T.E.M. Academy SPED - SIP Teacher
    Ventetuolo, Jason Gomm Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
    Vollmer, Chanell Winnemucca Elementary School 2nd Grade Teacher
    Voss, Sarah Risley Elementary School 6th Grade Teacher
    Walsh, Michele Winnemucca Elementary School 1st Grade Teacher
    Whisler, Jaime Hall Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher
    Widick, Robert Damonte Ranch High School Alternative Ed Teacher
    Wieser, Krista Peavine Elementary School Kindergarten Teacher
    Williams, Condell Innovations High School Social Studies Teacher
    Williams, Larry Spanish Springs High School Math Teacher
    Williams, Michelle North Valleys High School SPED - Social Resource Teacher
    Williams, Yvonne Lemelson K-8 S.T.E.M Academy SPED - Integrated Early Childhood Teacher
    Wilson, Joel Taylor Elementary School 5th Grade Teacher
    Wirshing, Jenna Wooster High School Math Teacher
    Wirshing, Nicholas Spanish Springs High School Biology Teacher